Via G. Galilei, 39 Pessano Con Bornago, 20060 Milano ITALY +39 0295741669

PRIVACY INFORMATION SITE INTERNET

AROSIO F.LLI S.r.l. which provides the service on the website www.arosiofratelli.com and the related services, protects the use of the data and information provided in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, in particular by articles 13 (Information) and 23 (Consent).




PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The personal and / or business data provided by users who access the site and possibly use the “contact” services by sending an e-mail to info@arosiofratelli.com, will be used only to perform the service itself, and will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties. Such data may be processed using computer tools, suitable for guaranteeing security and confidentiality and for the production and management of archives, lists and prints, in compliance with the aforementioned legislation.




TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED IN NAVIGATION

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocols on the Internet. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URL addresses (Uniform Resource Locators) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to server, and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site. The data in question could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against our site.




RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

In relation to the processing of personal data, the user may exercise the rights set forth in Article 7 of the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, of which we report the following text in its entirety: 1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form . 2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of processing; c) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees. 3. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which does not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the event that such fulfillment occurs it proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources with respect to the protected right. 4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. “




HOLDER AND MANAGER OF TREATMENT

The data controller is AROSIO F.LLI S.r.l., with administrative and operational headquarters in Pessano con Bornago (MI), Via G. Galilei, 39. This address must also include communications pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 by registered letter and fax to no. 02/95741711, or via pec mail to infoarosiofratelli@ticertifica.it. For any dispute that arises regarding access to or use of the site, the user accepts the jurisdiction of the Italian State and, in any case, the application of Italian law regardless of their domicile or location. The exclusive place of jurisdiction is that of Milan.
DESIGNATED MANAGER: GIOVANNI B. AROSIO




EXTENDED INFORMATION ON THE USE OF COOKIES
PREMISE:

While browsing the website of AROSIO F.LLI s.r.l. the server acquires some data, such as the IP address of the connection in use and the address of the pages of the site visited. This data is only collected for insurance purposes

Close Menu

Questo sito Web utilizza i cookie per assicurarti una migliore esperienza durante la navigazione. Termini & Condizioni.